ZapMovies
HomeMoviesUpcomingTop RatedBlogAbout
ActionAdventureAnimationComedyCrimeDramaFamilyFantasyHorrorMysteryRomanceSci-FiThrillerWarDocumentaryAnime
HomeJohn Coltrane
John Coltrane
Acting

John Coltrane

Born September 23, 1926 Died July 17, 1967 Hamlet, North Carolina, USA

Biography

John William Coltrane (September 23, 1926 – July 17, 1967) was an American jazz saxophonist, bandleader and composer. He is among the most influential and acclaimed figures in the history of jazz and 20th-century music.

Filmography

Watch Soundtrack to a Coup d'Etat 2024 Official Trailer
7.7

Soundtrack to a Coup d'Etat

2024·Documentary
Watch Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool 2019 Official Trailer
7.1

Miles Davis: Birth of the Cool

2019·Documentary
Watch Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes 2019 Official Trailer
6.9

Blue Note Records: Beyond the Notes

2019·Documentary
Watch Chasing Trane 2017 Official Trailer
7.3

Chasing Trane

2017·Documentary
Watch Miles Davis: Kind of Blue 2008 Official Trailer
3.8

Miles Davis: Kind of Blue

2008·Music
Watch John Coltrane ‎– Antibes/Baden Baden/San Francisco 2008 Official Trailer
—

John Coltrane ‎– Antibes/Baden Baden/San Francisco

2008·Music
Watch Jazz Icons - John Coltrane Live in '60, '61 & '65 2007 Official Trailer
8.0

Jazz Icons - John Coltrane Live in '60, '61 & '65

2007·Music
Watch Miles Davis: The Cool Jazz Sound 2005 Official Trailer
—

Miles Davis: The Cool Jazz Sound

2005
Watch Jazz Casual: John Coltrane 2003 Official Trailer
5.0

Jazz Casual: John Coltrane

2003·Music
Watch John Coltrane   Four Tenors 2002 Official Trailer
6.5

John Coltrane Four Tenors

2002·Music
Watch Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme 2000 Official Trailer
6.9

Freestyle: The Art of Rhyme

2000·Documentary
Watch Last Date 1991 Official Trailer
10.0

Last Date

1991·Documentary
Watch The World According to John Coltrane 1990 Official Trailer
4.0

The World According to John Coltrane

1990·Documentary
Watch Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser 1988 Official Trailer
7.3

Thelonious Monk: Straight, No Chaser

1988·Documentary
Watch John Coltrane Quartet: Live in Liège 1965 Official Trailer
—

John Coltrane Quartet: Live in Liège

1965·Music
Watch The Sound of Miles Davis 1959 Official Trailer
10.0

The Sound of Miles Davis

1959·Music
Watch Trane Tracks: The Legacy of John Coltrane Official Trailer
—

Trane Tracks: The Legacy of John Coltrane

·Documentary
ZapMovies

Your premium destination for the latest movie trailers, news and entertainment updates.

Company

  • About Us
  • Contact
  • Blog

Legal

  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • DMCA

Categories

  • Action
  • Adventure
  • Animation
  • Comedy
  • Crime
  • Drama
  • Family
  • Fantasy
Sponsored

This product uses the TMDB API but is not endorsed or certified by TMDB. Movie data and trailers provided by TMDB and OMDb.

© 2026 ZapMovies. All rights reserved.

Made with passion for cinema lovers.

Edit with